Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Alejandra Calderon, Rsvp Brokers Era
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Alejandra Calderon, Rsvp Brokers Era 2431 S 371st Street 20 Federal Way, WA 98003
Active (261 Days)
$169,000 (USD)
OPEN HOUSE TIMES
-
OPENSat, May 230:00 am - 1:30 pm
-
OPENSun, May 240:00 am - 1:30 pm
Description
Welcome to Killarney Woods, a highly desirable all-ages community! This well-maintained and move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious and functional layout, ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. The generous primary suite includes a full private bath and ample space for relaxation. Situated on a premium corner lot, the exterior features a large deck, perfect for outdoor gatherings. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and space for pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Offers plenty of parking and is centrally located just minutes from I-5, HWY 18, Tacoma or SeaTac Airport, and only 30 minutes to downtown Seattle, this home offers both convenience and a peaceful setting.
MLS #:
2465824
2465824
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1988
1988
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:24 PM GMT-0700
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:24 PM GMT-0700
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Killarney
Lot Information
- Corner Lot
- Paved
- Cul-De-Sac
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 22, 2026
Price Changed
$169,000
-6%
-$10,950
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$179,950
-3%
-$4,950
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$184,900
-3%
-$5,050
Jan 06, 2026
Listed
$189,950
-
-
Location
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 15:24. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.